G K N Driveline Birmingham Ltd, Erdington

G K N Driveline Birmingham Ltd
Unit 2, Chester Road
B24 0RB Erdington
West Midlands England
Phone:
0121 377 7000
Fax:
0121 377 7012
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 21 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
GKN DRIVELINE BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Reg. office address
CHESTER ROAD, B24 0RB, ERDINGTON, West Midlands England
Company Number
00121799
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/04/2003 - GKN HARDY SPICER LIMITED
SIC Code
29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
04 May 1912
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

GKN Driveline is the largest business within the global engineering group, GKN plc.
GKN Driveline is the world’s leading supplier of automotive driveline components and systems. As a global company serving the world’s leading vehicle manufacturers, GKN Driveline develops, builds and supplies an extensive range of automotive driveline components – for use in the smallest ultra low-cost car to th


Company description
GKN Driveline, the world’s leading manufacturer of automotive driveline components. GKN Driveline has 20, 000 people in more than 40 facilities in over 20 countries working in partnership with vehicle manufacturers to develop driveshaft and geared component technologies for the future.
Keywords:
Automotive Driveline Components
Products
Car Accessories, Car Parts & Accessories
Categories
Auto Parts Manufacturer
G K N Driveline Birmingham Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for G K N Driveline Birmingham Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 1A, Princess Alice Drive
    B73 6RB  Sutton Coldfield
  2. 485 JOCKEY ROAD
    B73 5DE  Sutton Coldfield
  3. 100 BOLDMERE ROAD
    B73 5UB  Sutton Coldfield
  4. 89 SIDCUP ROAD
    B44 0LS  Birmingham
  5. 87 LITTLECOTE DRIVE
    B23 5QW  Birmingham
  6. 758 KINGSTANDING ROAD
    B44 9ST  Birmingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies